English  |     Dutch

We sell the purest form of Moringa.

Our Moringa is 100% natural and grown organically.

Moringa Oil

Moringa Oil
Moringa Oil
€12.99

Moringa Oil, which is pressed from Moringa seed kernels, has a great many everyday uses.

Skin Care Product

Rich in palmitoleic, oleic and linoleic acids, vitamins A and C and unsaturated fatty acid, Moringa oil has excellent moisturising, nourishing and emollient qualities. It purifies the skin, balances the secretion of oil and removes skin fatigue. If used regularly, it clears pimples and prevents recurrence and diminishes the formation of blackheads no matter what skin type. It helps to tighten pores and keeps the skin healthy and glowing.

The antioxidants and the nutrients present in the Moringa oil help to curb the activity of the free radicals on the skin and counteract the effect of pollution: It removes wrinkles and will prevent the sagging of facial muscles.

(Baby) Massage Oil

Moringa oil is light and spreads easily into the skin. It has nourishing and emollient properties, which makes it ideal as a massage oil, not only for adults but babies as well. Giving your baby a massage with Moringa oil helps to calm and soothe your newborn, it alleviates and prevents the pain of colic, it improves circulation throughout your baby’s body, it is great for after-bath or bedtime relaxation and it aids your baby’s neurological development.

Tanning Oil

Moringa oil is helpful for purposes of tanning or maintaining a tan as this oil is rich in copper and calcium, important nutrients for the skin.

Hair Care Product

Moringa oil, as olive oil, is useful in lifting dirt out of the hair and is an efficient natural cleanser. Simply wetting the hair, massaging the oil into the scalp and then rinsing it can effectively clean and moisturize the scalp.

First Aid

Moringa seed oil contains antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, which helps to quickly heal minor skin complaints such as cuts, bruises, burns, insect bites, rashes and  scrapes. It can cure excema and psoriasis.

Cooking Oil

The quality of Moringa oil has been compared to that of olive oil. The oil has a bright yellow colour and a mild nutty flavour. It is an excellent salad oil. It is also used as a vegetable cooking oil. Due to its high quantities of oleic acids (mono-unsaturated fatty acids) it is good for sautéing and deep frying. It never becomes rancid.

It is best to keep moringa oil at room temperature. Because this oil is unrefined and so rich in essential fatty acids it tends to solidify or form crystals when stored at cool temperatures. Simply warming the oil gently will return the oil to it’s normal liquid form without harm.